AAP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

AAP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

AAP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017: The Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) is ready to face Delhi Civic Polls 2017 which will hold 23rd April. The Party has released their First, Second, Third and Fourth Candidate list till now. AAP Party has replaced the 14th candidate’s name on this list. The vote will cast for Delhi Nagar Nigam on 23rd April and Vote will count on 26th April. We have published in this post AAP Candidate List 2017 MCD Election 2017. Delhi municipal Corporation is divided in three Municipal Corporation North, South and East Delhi and all three Civic Bodie will go to polls on 23rd April.

AAP Fourth Candidate List For Delhi MCD Civic Polls 2017

Monday, 20th March AAP Party has released it’s fourth candidate list. In this list party declared 14th candidates name. The Aam Aadmi Party before it has released 248 candidates name who will contest from different Delhi MCD wards.

S. No AC Name Ward No. Ward Name Candidate
1 Matia Mahal 088 Delhi Gate Aaquil Nannu
2 Balli Maran 089 Quraish Nagar Shahil Quraishi
3 Bawana 030 Bawana Ramesh Sehrawat
4 Rohi 060 Rohni-I Neeru Agarwal
5 Najafgarh 045 Isapur Kavita Dagar
6 Rithala 025 Rohini-B Anu Bindal
7 Sultanpur Majra 045 Sultanpuri A Sanjay Khidwaliya
8 Sultanpur Majra 047 Sultanpuri B Nand Ram Bagdi
9 Sultanpur Majra 048 Sultanpuri C Baby
10 Karol Bagh 094 Dev Nagar Jyoti Bariwal
11 Patel Nagar 096 Ranjit Nagar Jasbeer Kaur
12 Rajender Nagar 103 Inderpuri Sangeeta Bansal
13 Timarpur 014 G.T.B Nagar Vishal Chopra
14 Dwarka 33 Mangla Puri Narendra Kumar

AAP Party Third Candidate List For Delhi MCD Polls 2017

AAP has declared more than 50 candidates name through its third candidate list.

North Ward No Candidate Name
Adarsh Nagar 107-N Neha Gupta
Shalimar Bagh 064-N Sangeeta Goel
Wazirpur 075-N Harinder Singh
Chandni Chowk 085-N Samreen Begum Akki
Nangloi Jat 052-N Babita Shaukeen
Nangloi Jat 049-N Sanjay Kumar
Nangloi Jat 051-N Nirmala Poswal
Narela 001-N Kavita Khatri
Mangol Puri 055-N Tara Chand
Rithala 024-N Rakesh Garg
Ballimaran 091-N Sobha Devi
Bawana 034-N Bhagwan Solanki
East
Seema Puri 032-E Raj Kumar
Vishwas Nagar 017-E Kunti Verma
Vishwas Nagar 018-E Ritu Kapoor
Vishwas Nagar 020-E Mridula Rastogi
Krishna Nagar 024-E Pooja Chhabra
Shahdara 028-E Heenu Mahajan
Shahdara 029-E Ritesh Chaturvedi
Shahdara 030-E Nisha Sharma
Shahdara 031-E Surendra Gupta
Ghonda 046-E Pushpa Rani
Ghonda 044-E Asha Tomar
Patparganj 009-E Aruna Tomar
Rohtas Nagar 036-E Rajlesh
Kondli 005-E Parmal Dhedha
Kondli 006-E Anita Bhatt
Kondli 007-E Rahul Chaudhary
South
Madipur 001-S Jai Shree Jalutharia
Madipur 002-S Khajan Singh
Madipur 004-S Shakuntala Nagar
Vikaspuri 024-S Poonam Solanki
Vikaspuri 021-S Ashok Saini
Vikaspuri 019-S Harender Sehrawat
Vikaspuri 020-S Leena Oswal
Vikaspuri 022-S Nirmala Kumari
Vikaspuri 023-S Ashok Pradhan
Uttam Nagar 029-S Deshraj Raghav
Uttam Nagar 026-S Shakuntala Fauji
Uttam Nagar 027-S Balraj Sharma
Uttam Nagar 028-S Sunita Khanna
Uttam Nagar 025-S Sangeet Shukla
Kasturba Nagar 059-S Sumit Sharma
Buwasan 047-S Kavita Devi
Mehrauli 068-S Rajni Rammi
Mehrauli 069-S Asha Pawar
Malviya Nagar 062-S Jagat Bushan Saini
Malviya Nagar 061-S Sarita Fogat
Deoli 077-S Govind Kaushik

AAP Second Candidate List MCD Election 2017

Aam Aadmi Party declared it’s second 89 candidates list for Delhi Local Civic Polls 2017. Check out here AAP Party Second Candidate List for Delhi MCD Elections 2017.

NORTH Ward No Ward Name Status Candidate
Narela 3 Alipur Women Meenu Khatri
Narela 5 Bankner General Ram Narayan Bhardwaj
Burari 10 Sant Nagar Women Poonam Balram Jha
Burari 7 Burari General Asit Kumar Yadav
Adarsh Nagar 18 Dhirpur General Gurmeet Arora
Adarsh Nagar 16 Sarai Pipal Thala General Rajeev Bansal
Badli 22 Bhalswa General Satish Kumar
Rithala 26 Vijay Vihar General Surender Solanki
Rithala 27 Budh Vhar Women Bala Jain
Mundka 35 Kanjhawala Women Neelam Rana
Mundka 36 Rani Khera General Krishna Kumar Rathi
Mundka 37 Nangloi SC Women Latesh Rani
Mundka 38 Nilothi Women Babeena Shokeen
Mundka 39 Mundka General Anil Lakra
Kirari 43 Prem Nagar General Surjeet Singh Panwar
Nangloi 50 Peera Garhi General Sunny Khera
Mangolpuri 53 Rohini-E Women Neha Tyagi
Mangolpuri 56 Mangolpuri-C SC Women Munni Devi
Rohini 57 Rohini-F General Abhinav Mishra
Rohini 58 Rohini-G Women Dipanshi Bansal
Rohini 59 Rohini-H General Manish Goel
Shalimar Bagh 61 Haiderpur General Manoj Kumar
Shalimar Bagh 62 Shalimar Bagh North Women Sunita Mishra
Shalimar Bagh 63 Shalimar Bagh -South General Kamlesh Java
Wazirpur 74 Nimri Colony SC Women Neetu Rani
Model Town 76 Sangam Park SC Rinku Mathur
Model Town 77 Model Town Women Swati Sachdeva
Chandni Chowk 84 Chandni Chowk General Naren Bhikuram Jain
Matia Mahal 86 Ajmeri Gate General Rakesh Kumar
Ballimaran 90 Ballimaran General Mohammad Sadiq
Patel Nagar 97 Baljit Nagar Women Reema Pihal
Moti Nagar 99 Karampura Women Monika Goel
Moti Nagar 100 Moti Nagar General Kuldeep Channana
Moti Nagar 101 Ramesh Nagar Women Bindiya Malhotra
EAST
Trilokpuri 1 Mayur Vihar Phase-I SC Women Anita Ujjainwal
Trilokpuri 3 Trilokpuri-West SC Women Pushpa Bairwa
Laxmi nagar 16 Pandav Nagar General R P Singh
Krishna Nagar 21 Krishna Nagar General Naveen Gupta
Krishna Nagar 22 Anarkali Women Namita Behl
Gandhi Nagar 26 Kanti Nagar Women Vandana Rani
Gandhi Nagar 27 Raghubarpura General Gaurav Sharma
Rohtas Nagar 37 Ram Nagar SC Women Ashok Gaur
Rohtas Nagar 38 Rohtash Nagar Women Kavita Tayal
Rohtas Nagar 39 Welcome Colony General Gurvinder Singh
Seelampur 40 Maujpur Women Reshma
Seelampur 42 Seelampur Women Aasma Masood
Babarpur 50 Babarpur Women Satywati Sharma
Mustafabad 58 Mustafabad Women Shakeela Begum
SOUTH
Madipur 3 Raja Garden Women Anita Prabhakar
Rajouri Garden 8 Khyala Women Neetu Anand
Rajouri Garden 7 Vishnu Garden General Ajeet Singh Sehra
Harinagar 10 Hari Nagar-A Women Ruchita Tomar
Tilak nagar 12 Keshopur Women Narendra Pal Kaur
Tilak nagar 13 Tilak Nagar General Gurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
Tilak nagar 14 Mahavir Nagar Women Manisha mannu
Janakpuri 16 Janakpuri South Women Aruna Sharma
Janakpuri 18 Milap Nagar Women Meera Shukla
Vikaspuri 22 Sainik Enclave Women Sushma
Vikaspuri 23 Vikas Nagar General Ashok Saini
Dwarka 32 Sagarpur-East Women Geeta Rajput
Najafgarh 42 Dichaon Kalan General Manjeev Rai
Najafgarh 43 Najafgarh Women Rajni Rishi
Najafgarh 44 Roshanpura General Naresh Sharma
Bijwasan 46 Raj Nagar General Poonam Bharadwaj
Bijwasan 48 Bijwasan General Narender Rana
Bijwasan 50 Mahipalpur General Vikas Sehrawat
Palam 53 Sadh Nagar Women Anju Saini
Jangpura 57 Lajpat Nagar General Sachin Shah
Jangpura 56 Sidharth Nagar SC Women Babita
Malviya Nagar 63 Malviya Nagar Women Monica
Mehrauli 67 Lado Sarai SC Women Krishna Vati
Chhatarpur 70 Chhatarpur Women Pinki Tyagi
Chhatarpur 71 Said-Ul-Ajaib General Surender Balhara
Chhatarpur 73 Aya Nagar General Naresh Lohmod
Sangam Vihar 83 Sangam Vihar-C General Jitendra Singh
Sangam Vihar 84 Sangam Vihar-D Women Urmila Yadav
GK 86 Greater Kailash Women Sneh Pawar
GK 87 Chitaranjan Park General KS Lamba
GK 88 Chirag Delhi Women Pooja Jakhar
Kalkaji 89 Sri Niwas Puri General Surender Rathore
Kalkaji 90 Kalkaji Women Shikha Khurana
Kalkaji 91 Govind Puri General Karan Chopra
Badarpur 96 Molarband General Yogendra Vats
Badarpur 97 Hari Nagar-B Women Sushma Mishra
Badarpur 98 Jaitpur General Aabid Ansari
Badarpur 99 Om Vihar Women Suman Bhati
Okhla 101 Sarita Vihar Women Juhi Khan
Okhla 103 Madanpur Khadar East SC Women Kavita Gautam
Okhla 104 Madanpur Khadar West Women Jyoti Bidhuri

AAP Party First Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

The AAP Party has announced it’s first list of 109 candidates name for upcoming Delhi Nagar Nigam Chunav 2017.

S.No Ward Name Candidate Name
North
1 Bakhtawarpur Ram Singh Rana
2 Holambi Khurd Mamta
3 Kadipur Sanjay Bala
4 Jharoda Yash Bhatia
5 Kamalpur Nishant Rauthan
6 Mukundpur Ajay Sharma
7 Timarpur Promila Gupta
8 Malkaganj Inder Maurya
9 Sarup Nagar Anil Kumari Yadav
10 Swami Sharda Nand Colony Suresh Sharma
11 Jahangirpur Majhabi Shahid Usmani
12 Samaypur Badli Anjana Sharma
13 Nangal Thakran Meena Anil Sehrawat
14 Pooth Khurd Umendra Devi
15 Rohini C Baldev singh barwala
16 Kanjhawala Reena Devi
17 Nithari Sarika Suman
18 Aman Vihar Ravinder Bharadwaj
19 Kirari Suleman Nagar Geeta Ramesh Pradhan
20 Mubarakpur Dabas Pooja Manish Jha
21 Saraswati Vihar Deshraj Aggrawal
22 Rani Bagh Simmi Gulati
23 Paschim Vihar Sapna Marwah
24 Kohat Enclave Meenu Malhotra
25 Shakurpur Ashok Kumar Gangwal
26 Rampura Rajeev Yadav
27 Trinagar Madhuri Goel
28 Wazirpur Vikas Goel
29 Sawan Park Reena Seth
30 Kamla Nagar Mohan Lal Shastri
31 Shastri Nagar Babita Sharma
32 Sadar Bazar Pankaj Mittal
33 Kishanganj Kirti Sharma
34 Anand Parbat Dimpi
35 Karol Bagh Mahendar Gautam
36 Paharganj Mrs. A. Marwah
37 East Patel Nagar Manoj Kumar
38 West Patel Nagar Ankush Narang
39 Rajinder Nagar Charanjit Singh Grover
40 Naraina Amit Tanwar
South
42 Rajouri Garden Manpreet
43 Tagore Garden Kiran Chadha
44 Subhash Nagar Naresh Agrawal
45 Pratap Nagar Inderjeet Sehgal
46 Janakpuri West Sanjay Puri
47 Sitapuri Praveen Rajput
48 Dabri Bindu Singh
49 Sagarpur West Puneet Sharma
50 Manglapuri Vijay Pawadia
51 Nangli Sakrawati Pushpa Sinha
52 Kakraula Vinod Singh
53 Dwarka A Madhuri Varshney
54 Matiala Ramesh Matiala
55 Dwarka B Sushma Bansal
56 Chhawla Sumit Shokeen
57 Ghuman Hera Devinder Singh
58 Kapashera Nishi Yadav
59 Madhu Vihar Rakhi Chauhan
60 Mahavir Enclave Rakesh Sharma
61 Palam Vishnu Sharma
62 Kotla Mubarakpur Krishan Kumar Koli
63 Vasant Vihar Rahul Gaud
64 RK Puram Suman
65 Munirka Satish Dagar
66 Bhati Kiran Tanwar
67 Dakshinpuri Prem Chauhan
68 Tigri Jyoti Kohli
69 Deoli Renu Satyender Tomar
70 Sangam Vihar B Fareeda Khan
71 Madangir Dinesh Kumar
72 Pushp Vihar Geeta Mehra
73 Khanpur Sanjay Chaudhary
74 Tughlakabad Extension Neelam Aggarwal
75 Sangam Vihar E Pankaj Gupta
76 Harkesh Nagar Dr Util ram Azad
77 Tughlakabad Rekha Singh
78 Pul Pehladpur Dr Kundan Singh
79 Badarpur Pawan Kumar Rahi
80 Zakir Nagar Mehmood
81 Abdul Fazal Enclave Wajid Khan
East
82 Trilokpuri East Rohit Mehrolia
83 New Ashok Nagar Prabha Singh
84 Kalyanpuri Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
85 Vinod Nagar Geeta Rawat
86 Mayur Vihar Phase II Gurpreet
87 Patparganj Vinod Goel
88 Kishan Kunj Meenakshi Sharma
89 Laxmi Nagar Ravinder Kochar
90 Shakarpur Indu Gosai
91 IP Extension Deepak Kasana
92 Ghondli Haji Shahnawaz
93 Shastri Park Riazuddin
94 New Seemapuri Mohinni Jainwal
95 Dilshad Garden Dr Vikas Kumar Singh
96 Chauhan Banger Abdul Rahman
97 Gautampuri Anil Jain
98 Yamuna Vihar Ramesh Pandey
99 Brahampuri Hemraj
100 Subhash Mohalla Rekha Tyagi
101 Kardampuri Sajid Khan
102 Janta Colony Prem babu Saxena
103 Joharipur Roshan Lal
104 Harsh Vihar Poonam Nirmal
105 Karawal Nagar East Neeru Chaudhary
106 Nehru Vihar Haji Tahir Hussain
107 Sonia Vihar Madhuri Sharma
108 Karawal Nagar West Ram Sewak Upadhyay
109 Khajoori Khas Manoj Tyagi
110 Shriram Colony Shaista

Stay with us and get daily updates related to Delhi MCD Elections 2017. We will be firstly publing on this site related to Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Party Candidate List, Voter List, Ward List, etc. so being with us and please share this post on facebook, whatsapp. etc. social sites so that’s more people could see the list of AAP Candidates.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*