BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017: Bhartiya Janta Party on Sunday Evening has released it’s the first list of 160 candidates for upcoming MCD Polls 2017. BJP will contest on all 272 wards or seats in Delhi which have divided in three municipal corporations South, East, and North. One day before of last day to fill nomination for Delhi MCD Election 2017 the party has released it’s BJP Party First Candidate List 2017. BJP will declare rest of 112 candidates name very soon. You can check here the Delhi BJP Candidate List For Civic Polls 2017. The Competitor Party AAP and Congress have already released Party candidate list for Delhi Nagar Nigam Chunav 2017. Delhi MCD Elections 2017 Exit Polls

Click here for- Congress Party Candidate List 2017 MCD

AAP Party Candidate List MCD Election 2017

JD(U) Party Candidate List MCD Polls 2017

BJP party Third Candidate List Release

BJP Party released the third list of 10 candidates list.

BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

BJP Party Second Candidate List MCD Election 2017

Bhartiya Janta Party has released BJP Second candidate List. With it has declared more than 100 candidates name.

BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

BJP Party Candidate List For Delhi MCD Elections 2017

BJP Party First Candidate List MCD Elections 2017

BJP Candidate List 2017 for North Delhi Municipal Corporation

Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 NARELA 01-N SAVITA KHATRI
2 ALIPUR 03-N NISHAN MANN
3 HOLAMBI KHURD 04-N SHEELA RANI
4 JHARODA 08-N REKHA SINHA
5 KAMALPUR 09-N KASHTUB ANAND BALODHI
6 SANT NAGAR 10-N KALPANA JHA
7 MUKUNDPUR 11-N INDER SINGH
8 MALKA GANJ 13-N MADAN RUKHAR
9 MUKHERJEE NAGAR 15-N POOJA MADAN
10 SARIA PIPAL THALA 16-N MANGAT RAM
11 ADARSH NAGAR 17 N GARIMA GUPTA
12 DHIRPUR 18N NAVIN TYAGI
13 SARUP NAGAR 19-N PUSHPA CHAUDHARY
14 SWAMI SARWANAND COLC 20-N VIJAY BHAGAT
15 JAHANGIRPURI 21-N SANGEETA BAJAJ
16 BHALSWA 22-N SURENDER KHARAB
17 SAMAYPUR BADLI 23-N SUMAN YADAV
18 ROHINI-A 24-N VINOD MOHINDRU
19 VIJAY VIHAR 26-N MANISH CHAUDHARY
20 BAWANA 30-N BRAM PRAKASH
21 ROHINI-C 32-N RAKESH KUMAR GOYAL
22 BEGUMPUR 33-N KIRAN YADAV
23 ROHINI-D 34-N ANAND ARYA
24 KANJHAWALA 35-N POONAM DABAS
25 RANI KHERA 36-N JAYENDRA KUMAR DABAS
26 NANGLOI 37-N JOYATI SATISH RACHHOYA
27 NILOTHI 38-N KUUEET KAUR
28 NITHARI 40-N SONA RANJEET CHAUDHARY
29 PREM NAGAR 43-N ARUN PRADHAN
30 SULTANPURI-A 45-N NITIN NAWARIYA
31 SULTANPURI-B 47-N SOHAN LAL FOUGI
32 SULTANPURI-C 48-N KRITI RISHI BAMDIA
33 NANGLOI JAT 49-N MOHIT VALMIKI
34 ROHINI- E 53-N SARUJ BALA JAIN
35 HAIDERPUR 61-N SURJIT THAKUR
36 SHALIMAR BAGH NORTH 62-N RENU JAJU
37 SHALIMAR BAGH SOUTH 63-N TILAK RAJ KATARIA
38 PITAMPURA 64-N ANJU JAIN
39 RANI BAGH 66-N POOJA SEHGAL
40 KOHAT ENCLAVE 68-N MINAKSHI BANIWAL
41 SHAKUR PUR 69-N ANU PAWAR
42 RAM PURA 70-N SUNDER BASOYA
43 TRI NAGAR 71-N MANJU SHARMA
44 WAZIR PUR 72-N HARISH SHARMA
45 NIMRI COLONY 74-N MAMTA DEKHA
46 ASHOK VIHAR 75-N YOGESH VERMA
47 SANGAM PARK 76-N HARI SHANKAR
48 MODEL TOWN 77-N SEEMA GUPTA
49 SHASTRI NAGAR 79-N SANEH BANSAL
50 KISHAN GANJ 81-N ANURADHA SHARMA
51 ANAND PARBAT 82-N GEETA BHERVA
52 CIVIL LINES 83-N AVTAR SINGH
53 CHANDNI CHOWK 84-N RAVI CAPTAIN
54 JAMA MASJID 85-N ASHA VERMA
55 BAZAR SITARAM 87-N SONIA SHRIVASTAV
56 DELHI GATE 88-N FAMUDIN SAFI
57 BALLIMARAN 90-N SHIV SHANKER SHARMA
58 RAM NAGAR 91-N KANTA SOIANKI
59 KAROL BHAGH 92-N RAJESH LAWODIA
60 DEVNAGAR 94-N DURGA PIPAL
61 EAST PATEL NAGAR 95-N RAMESH VALMIKI
62 RANJEETH NAGAR 96-N TEJ RAM FOUR
63 BAUEET NAGAR 97-N SUNITHA GABAR
64 WEST PATELNAGAR 98-N ADESH GUPTA
65 KARAMPURA 99-N SUNITHA MISRA
66 MOTI NAGAR 100-N VIPAN MALHOTRA
67 NARAYANA 104-N SHAAL BIHARI GOWSWAMI

BJP Candidate List 2017 for South Delhi Municipal Corporation

Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 VADIPUR 001-S SUNI I HA KANGRA
2 PUNJABI BAGH 002-S KAILASH SAKLA
3 RAGHUBIR NAGAR 004-S POORVA SANKLA
4 KHYALA 008-S SAVITA SANJAY YADAV
5 SUBHASH NAGAR 009-S GAGAN SHAINI
6 NANGAL RAYA 010-S KIRAN CHOPRA
7 KESHOPUR 012-S SHWETA SAINI
8 JANAKPURI WEST 015-S NARENDRA CHAWLA
9 MILAP NAGAR 018-S VEENA SABRAWAL
10 RANHOLA 019-S ROHIT SEHRAWAT
11 VIKASPURI 020-S SARITAJINDAL
12 -IASTSAL 021-S HARISH HARJAI
13 VIKAS NAGAR 023-S RANDHIR KALLU
14 BAPRAULA 024-S SANJU BALA
15 MOHAN GARDEN- NORTH 026-S BABITA
16 NAWADA 027-S RAMESH GEHLOT
17 UTTAMNAGAR 028-S ABHA CHAUHAN
18 BINDAPUR 029-S RAJIV AHLAWAT
19 DABRI 030-S REKHA CHAUHAN
20 SAGARPUR- EAST 032-S POONAM JINDAL
21 KAKRAULA 035-5 RAJ DUTT GEHLOT
22 MATIALA 037-S SURINDER MATIYALA
23 DWARKA-B 038-S KAMAUEET SEHRAWAT
24 GHUMANHERA 040-S NARESH MAAN
25 DICHAON KALAN 042-S SANDEEP SHOKEN
26 NAJAFGARH 043-S SUDHA SHARMA
27 ROSHANPURA 044-S SATPAL MALIK
28 ISAPUR 045-S SUMAN LATA DAGAR
29 RAJ NAGAR 046-S BUPINDER GUPTA
30 DWARKA-C 047-S SUSHMA GODRA
31 BIJWASAN 048-S JAIVEER RANA
32 KAFASHEDA 049-S SUNITA YADAV
33 SADH NAGAR 053-S INDRA KAUR
34 PALAM 054-S AMAN JANGAA
35 DARIYA GANJ 055-S MEETA BHAMBRI
36 KASTURBA NAGAR 058-S SEEMA MALIK
37 KOTLA MUBARAKPUR 060-S VINOD KAROTIA
38 VASANT VIHAR 064-S MANISH AGARWAL
39 R.K.PURAM 065-S TULSI JOSHI
40 MUNIRKA 066-S BAGATH SINGH TOKAS
41 MEHRULI 068-S AARTI
42 DA.KSHIPURI 374-S VIVAK KALOSIA
43 TIGRI 075-S MEERA PAHARIA
44 DEOLI 076-S ANITA SINGAL
45 MADANGIR 079-S SUBHASH NAGAR
46 PUSH VIHAR 080-S REKHA SANKLA
47 TUGHLAKABAD EXTENSION 082-S POONAM BHATI
48 SANGAM VIHAR-D 084-S SHWETA MISHRA
49 GREATER KAILASH 086-S SHEKHA RAI
50 CHITARANJAN PARK 087-S SUBHASH BARANA
51 SHRI NIWASPURI 089-S RAJPAL SINGH
52 TUGHLAKABAD 093-S SUMAN VIDHURI
53 BADARPUR 095-S RAJU NIRMAL
54 MOLADBAND 096-S MAHESH KUMAR LOHIA
55 HARI NAGAR-B 097-S ANAMIKA MITHILESH
56 JAIT PUR 098-S K.K. SUKHLA
57 OM VIHAR 099-S VIAJAINDARI AWANA
58 ZAKIR NAGAR 100-S KUWAR RAFI

BJP Candidate List 2017 for East Delhi Municipal Corporation

Sl. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
1 MAYUR VIHAR PHASE 01-E KIRAN VAIDH
2 DALLUPURA 05-E RAJIV CHOWDARY
3 KALYANPURI 08-E MANOJ MEHRA
4 KISHAN KUNJ 13-E HIMANSHI PANDEY
5 LAKSHMI NAGAR 14-E SANTHOSH PAL
6 SHAKARPUR 15-E NITTU TRIPATH
7 PANDAV NAGAR 16-E GOBIND AGRAWAL
8 PREET VIHAR 20-E BABITA CHOPRA
9 KRISHNA NAGAR 21-E SANDEEP KAPOOR
10 GHONDLI 23-E DEEPAK MALHOTRA
11 GEETA COLONY . 24-E NEEMA BAGHAT
12 SHASTRI PARK 25-E ROMESH GUPTA
13 KANTI NAGAR 26-E KANCHAN MAHESWARI
14 DILSHAD COLONY 28-E INDRA JHA
15 VIVEK VIHAR 29-E SANJAY GOYAL
16 NAND NAGRI 32-E BHARAT MEHORE
17 SUNDER NAGRI 33-E RAVI KOLI
18 DILSHAD GARDEN 35-E VEER SINGH PANWAR
19 ASHOK NAGAR 36-E REENA MAHESWARI
20 RAM NAGAR 37-E PARVESH SHARMA
21 ROHTAS NAGAR 38-E SUMAN LATA NAGAR
22 WELCOME COLONY 39-E AJAY SHARMA
23 MAUJPUR 40-E SUMAN SHARMA
24 CHAUHAN BANGER 41-E SARTAJ AHMED
25 GAUTAM PURI 43-E K.K.AGARWAL
26 SUBHASH MOHALLA 48-E MITHLESH PANDEY
27 JOHARIPUR 52-E KANIAYHA LAL
28 GOKAL PURI 53-E NIRMALA JATAV
29 HARSH VIHAR 55-E CH BIJENDRE
30 KARAWAL NAGAR EAST 57-E PUNIT SHARMA
31 MUSTAFABAD 58-E SABRA MALIK
32 NEHRU VIHAR 59-E ARUN BHATI
33 KARAWAL NAGAR WE 61-E SATYAPAL SINGH
34 SADATPUR 62-E NEETA BISTH
35 SRI RAM COLONY 64-E KUSUM TIWARI

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*